Skip to content
Car
Daily-use EV
Available

Mini Countryman Electric

E 2WD 64.6kWh

View all Mini electric vehicles
Price Snapshot

₹55.65 Lakh

On-road Delhi: ₹62.30 Lakh

Expected Range

370 km

Claimed: 462 km

Charging

30m fast

6h home

Running Cost

~₹1.4/km

Potential monthly charging spend ~₹20951

EV Fit Summary

Best for daily commuting with occasional trips. Use compare view to validate range, charging time and value against alternatives.

Battery 64.6 kWh150 kW motor5 seats
462 kmRange
64.6 kWhBattery Capacity
30min
Fast Charge 0-80%
150kWMotor Power

Detailed Specifications

Range (ARAI)462 km
Real World Range370 km
Battery Capacity64.6 kWh
Charging ConnectorCCS2
DC Fast Charging Power~60–100 kW (verify variant)
AC Home Charging7.2 kW home / 3.3 kW portable
Motor Power150 kW
Top Speed170 km/h
0-100 km/h8.6s
Fast Charging (0-80%)30m
Home Charging (0-100%)6 hours
Seating Capacity5 seats
Boot Space460 L
Battery WarrantyBattery: typically 8 yr / 1,60,000 km (confirm with dealer)

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • +Unique quality interior
  • +Sharp go-kart handling

Cons

  • -Firm ride quality
  • -Near 2-tonne weight

Compare Mini Countryman Electric with rivals

Similar cars in this price band.

ModelPriceRangeBattery
Hyundai Ioniq 5RWD 84.0 kWh₹55.70 Lakh690 km84 kWhCountryman Electric vs Ioniq 5
Mahindra XUV400EL PRO 34.5 kWh₹16.74 Lakh456 km34.5 kWhCountryman Electric vs XUV400
MG Windsor EVEssence 38.0 kWh₹14.64 Lakh331 km38 kWhCountryman Electric vs Windsor EV
MG Comet EVComet₹7.99 Lakh230 km17.3 kWhCountryman Electric vs Comet EV
Tata Tigor EVXZ Plus LUX 26.0 kWh₹13.75 Lakh315 km26 kWhCountryman Electric vs Tigor EV

Mini Countryman Electric reviews

No owner reviews yet — be the first to rate real-world range and comfort.

Write a review (login required)

Ownership reviews, real-world range reports and video reviews are being collected for Mini Countryman Electric. Check_compare_ and news timeline below in the meantime.

Ratings aggregate owner submissions; expert scores follow a 10-point Design / Range / Features / Value scale.

Buy, sell & test ride

New Mini Countryman Electric via dealers, verified used listings with battery health, and test-ride booking.

New EV

Compare dealer offers and on-road prices.

Check variants

Used EV

Battery-health verified marketplace.

Browse used EVs

Test ride

Book a dealer test ride in your area.

Browse dealer outlets

Mini Countryman Electric FAQs

Price, range, charging, specifications and ownership questions answered.

Price

What is the price of Mini Countryman Electric in India?+

Mini Countryman Electric starts at Rs. 55.65 Lakh (ex-showroom). Estimated on-road Delhi is around Rs. 62.30 Lakh including RTO and insurance. See variants for trim-wise pricing.

Range

What is the real-world range of Mini Countryman Electric?+

Claimed range is 462 km; expect roughly 370 km in mixed real-world use. Owner-reported figures vary with speed, AC and terrain.

Charging

How long does Mini Countryman Electric take to charge and which connector?+

0–80% DC fast charge takes about 30 minutes and a full home charge about 6 hours. Connector: CCS2, up to ~60–100 kW (verify variant) DC.

Specifications

What are the battery and motor specs of Mini Countryman Electric?+

Mini Countryman Electric has a 64.6 kWh battery with a 150 kW motor, 170 km/h top speed and 5-seat capacity.

Ownership

What warranty does Mini Countryman Electric offer?+

Battery: typically 8 yr / 1,60,000 km (confirm with dealer). Confirm exact battery + vehicle terms with your dealer at purchase.